Other Members

Sole Practitioners

Name YOC Address
Nigel Ley 1969 Woking, GU21 6DE
Roy Burgess 1970 St Annes-On-Sea, FY8 1DW
Maura Logan 1971 Altrincham, WA15 0JD
John Pugh 1972 John Pugh's Chambers, Liverpool, L2 7RB
Ashley Murray 1974 Ashley Murray Chambers, 5th Floor, Horton House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, L2 3PF
Jane Lambert 1977 NIPC Law, Huddersfield, HD1 1RL
Joseph Lawler 1978 Medway Chambers, Widnes, WA8 8XT
Ruth Howe 1983 Cheshire, CH45 7LN
John Maxwell 1985 Chambers of J J Maxwell, Widnes, WA8 8XT
Richard Gray 1986 Elysium Law, Wirral, CH62 0AF
Wayne Massey 1986 Chambers of Mr W Massey, Manchester, M44 5EA
Marc Leon 1988 Chambers of Marc E Leon Esq, Manchester, M3 4EL
Iqal Sram 1996 Cheshire, WA16 0EB
Adam Roxborough 1998 Sulby House Chambers, Manchester, M19 2GL
John Maxwell 1985 Chambers of J J Maxwell, 97 Hale Gate Road, Hale Bank, Widnes, WA8 8XT
Caterina Gianota 2002 Chambers of Miss C Gianota, Liverpool, CH47 2BX
Geraldine Riley 2002 Road Traffic Chambers, Manchester, M45 7EG
Jayne Brayley 2012 Blue Prism Ltd, Centrix House, Crow Lane East, Newton-le- Willows, Warrington, WA12 9UY
Marsha Myers 2017 Manchester, M20 2PY

Members practising off-Circuit

   
Name YOC Address
Michael Black QC 1978 24 Old Buildings, London, WC2A 3UP
Michael Booth QC 1981 12 Old Square, London, WC2A 3SW
Nicholas Siddall QC 1997 Littleton Chambers, London, EC4Y 7HR
Jonathan Arkush 1977 Enterprise Chambers, London, WC2A 3SR
Joanne Shepherd 1993 No 37 Park Square, Leeds, LS1 2NY
Adam Fullwood 1996 39 Essex Chambers, Manchester 4WQ
Imran Shafi 1996 No 6 Chambers, Leeds, LS1 2LW
Susanne Muth 2008 Forum Chambers, 1 Quality Court, London, WC2A 1HR
Neil Allen 1999 39 Essex Chambers, Manchester, M2 4WQ
Amiot Vollenweider 2000 Thomas More Chambers, London, WC2A 3BP
John Sorabji 2001 Royal Courts of Justice, London, WC2A 2LL
Tahina Akther 2003 College Chambers, Southampton, SO15 2ET
Peter Marcus 2004 Zenith Chambers, Leeds, LS1 2LH
Sarah Egan 2006 3 Dr Johnson's Buildings, Temple, London, EC4Y 7BA
Sofia Ashraf 2007 St Philips Chambers, Birmingham, B2 5LS
Katherine Clarkson 2011 Park Lane Plowden, 19 Westgate, Leeds, LS1 2RD

Employed Bar

Name YOC Address
Simon Killeen 1984 Humphrys and Co Solicitors, Conway, LL29 7RU
Mark Fireman 1986 Kemps Solicitors, Oldham, OL1 1HA
Steven Swift 1991 Stephensons Solicitors, Wigan Investment Centre, Wigan, WN3 5BA
Julie Taylor 1992 Barrett Nelligan, Blackpool, FY7 6EE
Mark Beesley 1998 Beesley Corporate Solutions, Handforth, Cheshire, SK9 3HP
Mark Stanger 1998 Weightmans LLP, Liverpool, L3 9QJ
Sarah Ellis 2002 Knox Ellis Solicitors, Old Bank House, 1a Deacon Road, Widnes, Cheshire, WA8 6EA
Katie McCann (Plumpton) 2009 Kuits Solicitors, Manchester, 2RD
Holly Quirk 2016 Browne Jacobsone LLP, Manchester, M3 3EB

CPS Members

Name YOC Address
Jeremy Grout-Smith 1986 CPS Preston, Preston, PR1 1DH
William Baker 1991 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS
Michael Morley 1995 CPS Tameside, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 0BQ
Charlotte Crangle 1995 CPS Manchester,Manchester, M60 3PS
Robert Hall 1997 CPS Manchester,Manchester, M60 3PS
Lisa Boocock 1998 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS
Aksha Shahid 1999 CPS Preston, Preston, PR1 1DH
Nicoletta Amatino 2007 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS
Charlotte Rimmer 2007 CPS Oldham, Rochdale, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 0BQ
Kate Gaskell 2010 CPS North West, Manchester, M60 3PS
Matthew Treece 2010 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS
Victoria Norman 2011 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS
Bethany Pilling 2015 CPS Manchester, Manchester, M60 3PS

Any other Members practising off-Circuit or as sole practitioners who wish their details to feature on this website should contact Susan Chisholme.